Bus and coach hire since 1945.

SERVICE M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4
Collydean Co-op 05:49 06:49 07:49 -- 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Collydean Piper Drive 05:52 06:52 07:52 -- 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Pitcairn Avenue 05:54 06:54 07:54 -- 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Kilmichael Road Balfrag 05:57 06:57 07:57 -- 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
St Columbas Church 06:04 07:04 08:04 -- 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Glenrothes bus station arr 06:07 07:07 08:07 -- 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Glenrothes bus station dep 05:15 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Woodside Woodside Inn 06:12 07:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12
Coaltown of Balgonie Main St 06:15 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:15
Markinch rail station 05:21 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Markinch Commercial Street 05:22 06:21 07:21 -- 08:51 09:51 -- 10:51 -- 11:51 -- 12:51 -- 13:51 -- 14:51 15:51 -- 16:51 -- 17:51 18:21
Star primary school 05:27 06:27 07:27 -- 08:57 -- 09:57 -- 10:57 -- 11:57 -- 12:57 -- 13:57 -- 14:57 15:57 -- 16:57 -- 17:57 18:27
Kennoway shopping centre 05:35 06:35 07:25 -- 09:05 -- 10:05 -- 11:05 -- 12:05 -- 13:05 -- 14:05 -- 15:05 16:05 -- 17:05 -- 18:05 18:35
Leven bus station 05:45 06:45 07:45 -- 09:15 -- 10:15 -- 11:15 -- 12:15 -- 13:15 -- 14:15 -- 15:15 16:15 -- 17:15 -- 18:15 18:45

SERVICE M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4 M4
Leven bus station 06:53 -- 07:53 -- 09:23 -- 10:23 -- 11:23 -- 12:23 -- 13:23 -- 14:23 -- 15:23 -- 16:23 -- 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kennoway shopping centre 07:03 -- 08:03 -- 09:33 -- 10:33 -- 11:33 -- 12:33 -- 13:33 -- 14:33 -- 15:33 -- 16:33 -- 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Star primary school 07:11 -- 08:11 -- 09:41 -- 10:41 -- 11:41 -- 12:41 -- 13:41 -- 14:41 -- 15:41 -- 16:41 -- 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Markinch Commercial Street 07:17 -- 08:17 -- 09:47 -- 10:47 -- 11:47 -- 12:47 -- 13:47 -- 14:47 -- 15:47 -- 16:47 -- 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Markinch rail station 07:19 08:19 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Coaltown of Balgonie Main St 07:25 08:25 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Woodside Woodside Inn 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Glenrothes bus station arr 07:31 08:31 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Glenrothes bus station dep 07:35 08:35 -- 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 -- -- --
Queensway 07:37 08:37 -- 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 -- -- --
Kilmichael Road Balfarg 07:44 08:44 -- 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 17:14 -- -- --
Collydean Co-op 07:49 08:49 -- 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 14:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 -- -- --


No service 25 & 26 December or 1 & 2 January