Bus and coach hire since 1945.
Journey number 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Codes B, sch B, sch B D
Mon - Sat 92 92A 92 92C 92 92A 92B 92A 92B 92A 92B 92A 92B 92A 92B 92A 92 92B 92 92D 92C 92D 92C 92D 92C 92 92
Younger Gardens --- --- --- 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 --- --- --- ---
St Andrews Hosp --- --- 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:12 21:08 22:08 23:08
South Street --- --- 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 16:25 17:20 17:25 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:00
Leuchars Rail Stn --- --- 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 16:34 17:29 17:34 18:29 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:11
Balmullo --- --- 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:15
St Michaels --- --- 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 16:38 17:39 17:38 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:19
Tayport Banknowe --- --- 07:48 --- 09:48 --- 11:48 --- 13:48 --- 15:48 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tayport Harbour --- --- 07:50 --- 09:50 --- 11:50 --- 13:50 --- 15:50 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tayport Elizabeth Street --- --- 07:57 --- 09:57 --- 11:57 --- 13:57 --- 15:57 --- 17:47 --- 19:47 --- 21:47 --- 23:45 00:25
Tayport Scotscraig Drive --- --- 08:01 --- 10:01 --- 12:01 --- 14:01 --- 16:01 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Newport Norwood --- --- 08:07 --- 10:07 --- 12:07 --- 14:07 --- 16:07 --- 17:57 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Newport High Street --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:46 --- 17:46 --- --- --- --- --- 23:51 00:31
Newport Kinbrae Park --- --- 08:10 --- 10:10 --- 12:10 --- 14:10 --- 16:10 --- 16:48 18:00 17:48 --- --- --- --- --- 23:53 00:33
Gauldry Balgove Ave 05:46 06:46 --- 06:48 08:21 08:49 10:21 10:49 12:21 12:49 14:21 14:49 16:21 16:49 18:11 18:49 --- 20:48 --- 22:48 ---
Balmerino 05:52 06:54 --- 06:55 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:25 16:55 18:16 18:54 --- --- --- --- ---
Wormit Riverside Rd 06:00 07:02 07:15 07:03 --- 08:56 --- 10:56 --- 12:56 --- 14:56 --- 17:01 16:52 --- 17:52 --- --- --- --- 23:57 00:37
Newport Kinbrae Park 06:06 07:08 07:21 07:07 --- 09:00 --- 11:00 --- 13:00 --- 15:00 --- 17:05 --- 19:05 --- 21:00 --- 23:00 ---
Newport High Street 06:08 07:10 07:23 --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:07 --- 21:02 --- 23:02 ---
Newport Norwood --- 07:10 --- 09:03 --- 11:03 --- 13:03 --- 15:03 --- 17:08 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Dundee Seagate M&S 07:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:27 19:18 19:56 21:13 21:56 23:13 ---
Dundee Seagate M&S --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:30 19:20 19:57 21:15 21:57 23:15 ---
Newport High Street --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:38 --- 20:05 --- 22:05 --- ---
Newport Kinbrae Park --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:40 --- 20:07 --- 22:07 --- ---
Wormit Riverside Rd --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:45 --- 20:13 --- 22:13 --- ---
Gauldry Main Road --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- OD --- 20:21 --- 22:21 --- OD
Balmerino --- --- --- --- OD 20:26 22:26
Tayport Scotscraig Drive --- --- 09:09 --- 11:09 --- 13:09 --- 15:09 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tayport Harbour --- --- 09:13 --- 11:13 --- 13:13 --- 15:13 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tayport Elizabeth St 06:18 --- 07:22 --- 09:18 --- 11:18 --- 13:18 --- 15:18 --- 17:22 --- 19:32 --- 21:28 --- 23:28 ---
Tayport Banknowe --- --- 09:22 --- 11:22 --- 13:22 --- 15:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
St Michaels 05:51 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:31 18:35 19:43 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37 ---
Balmullo 05:56 06:32 07:02 --- 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:36 18:39 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41 ---
Leuchars Rail Stn 06:01 06:37 07:07 07:35 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:41 18:45 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46 ---
Leuchars Station depart 06:01 06:40 07:10 07:35 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:41 18:45 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46 ---
St Andrews Union St 06:10 06:49 07:19 07:45 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:53 17:51 18:55 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55 ---
St Andrews Hosp 07:00 07:55 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02 18:00 19:02 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 --- ---
Younger Gardens --- 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:05 18:03 19:05 --- --- --- --- --- ---
St Fort Bus Depot --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:57 --- 17:57 19:05 --- --- --- --- 23:55 00:00

 

 

B - operates via A914 to Leuchars Rail Station

sch - Operate School Days Only

D - operates via St Michaels direct to St Fort Bus Depot

E - operates via Drumoig & Cupar Rd, Newport on Tay to Newport High Street

OD - operates on Demand drop off only

Journeys in pink do not run on the 24th or 31st of December

no service on 25th and 26th of December or 1st and 2nd of January