Bus and coach hire since 1945.

Pick-up   A.M.    Pick-up M - W - Thu  Tues & Friday
 Newton of Falkland 08:05              Bell Baxter HS Bus Park Stance 2 arrive 15:30 14:40
 Freuchie Lumsden Hall  08:07    Bell Baxter HS Bus Park Stance 2 depart 15:45  14:55
 Muirhead  08:11    Cupar Muir 15:50  15:00
 Annfield Brae  08:14    Pitlessie Village Green 15:55  15:05
 Balmalcom  08:15    Balmalcom 16:00  15:10
 Pitlessie  08:18    Annfield Brae 16:02  15:12
 Cuparmuir  08:24    Muirhead 16:07  15:17
 Bell Baxter HS  08:30    Freuchie Church 16:12  15:22
       Newton of Falkland 16:17  15:27
Route description

A.M. –Falkland, Newton of Falkland, Freuchie, High Street, East End, B936, A92, Muirhead, A914, Kettlebridge/ Annfield Brae/ Balmalcolm/ Pitlessie/ A914/ unclassified road to Cupar Muir/ Cupar, Brighton Road, Millbank, Westfield Road, Westpark Road, Carslogie Road, Bell Baxter High School Bus Park.

P.M. – Bell Baxter HS Bus Park, Carslogie Road, Westfield Avenue, Westfield Road, Millbank, Brighton Road/ Cupar Muir/ unclassifed road/ A914.