Bus and coach hire since 1945.

Route Code A     Route Code B
Guardbridge for Miltonbank   08:03                                             Madras college Kilrymont arrive 15:10 
 Leuchars bus turning circle  08:08      Madras college Kilrymont depart  15:27
 Guardbridge, Mill Clock  08:13      Madras South Street depart  15:37
 Kincaple  08:17      David Russell Hall  15:40
 Strathkinnes  08:18      Dewars Mill  15:43
 Dewars Mill  08:22      Strathkinnes  15:47
 David Russell Hall  08:25      Kincaple  15:48
 Argyle St for Madras South St.  08:28      Leuchars bus turning circle  15:58
 Madras College Kilrymont Road  08:35        
Route Description

Route A - Guardbridge, Main street/A919/Leuchars, Main Street, Bus TC, Main Street/A919/A91/Kincaple, Strathkinnes,B939,St. Andrews, Low Road, Buchanan Gardens, Hepburn Gardens, Argyle Street for South Street pupils, Bridge Street, Largo Road, Scooniehill Road, Kilrymont Road for Madras Kilrymont.

Route B - Madras Kilrymont, Priestden Place, Warrack street, Lamond Drive, St. Marys Street, Abbey Walk, South Street for Madras College, Bell Street, Market Street, City Road, Argyle Street, Hepburn Gdns, Low Rd, B939, Strathkinnes, kincaple/A91/Guardbridge, Main Street/A919/Leuchars, Main Street Bus TC.